Q

KLEMME  CEMETERY

     

page last updated - 31 May 2016

back to home page  

 

Klemme (Ell Township) Cemetery Gravestone Photos

 

 

KLEMME AREA VETERANS HONORED

 
 
Frank Adams
Samuel Adams
Gene F. Albers* (Clear Lake)
Bruce Anderson
David P. Anderson
Melvin J. Anderson
W. J. Anderson*
Asa R. Arnold
Roy E. Arnold
Harvey R. Ausborn
Richard L. Baack* 
Graydon B. "Curly" Back
Richard F. Bamman
Roger B. Bamman
Mervin R. Barkema
Allen Barz* (Garner)
Gerald E. Barz
Martin B. Barz
Paul H. Barz
Ronald A. Barz
John M. Baumgartner
Fred N. Becker* (St Boniface)
Fred W. Beier
Frederick O. Bell
William J. Bell
Donald D. Berhow
Edmond J. Blanchet
Casey Blank
Elzo Blank*
Arnold E. Blau
Charles W. Bock
William E. Bock
Duane A. Bredlow
Verner B. Bredlow
Garland L. Brinkman
Merlin W. Brinkman
Ronald D. Brinkman
Mercer G. Bruggeman
Cecil P. Bruhl
Merle B. Bruhl
Leonard Burrows*
Franklin Buseman
Wayne G. Buseman
Charles M. Butler
Kenneth K. Cain
Donald E. Carson
Thomas U. Casseus
George "Bob" Christensen*
Harold E. Christians
Jesse C. Christie
John D. Clements
Edward C. Collins
Benn J. Coobs
Melvin Coobs 
Reverda Morris Day* (Goodell)

 

 
 
Theodore Dirks*
Jack J. Dominic
John L. Durgin
Samuel M. Eckman
Leslie E. Ell
Rex W. Elphic
Roger A. Embertson
Albert H. Etchen
Fred Etchen
Merle Etchen
James Fosnaugh
Carl E. Franzen
Loren C. Gast * (Garner)
Asa Gibbs Sr.
Edward C. Gifford
Vernell W. Graham
Dorance S. Grange
Paul Grange
Eugene Groesbeck*
Mervin B. "Buzz" Groesbeck
Ronald M. Groesbeck* (Mem Park)
Galen J. Gruis* (Meservey)
Ewald M. Haack
Eldon O. Hagen
Clarence M. Hansen* (Clear Lake)
Elmer H. Hartbeck
Robert C. Hartzell
LuVerne L. Heginger
Ernest Helps* (Garner)
Fred J. Henderson
Ernest C. Henschen
Jacob J. Hess
Albert M. Hippen
Wayne S. Hurd
Ed Jacobs*
Robert Jernegan
Robert C. Johnson
Ray A. Jorgenson* (Garner)
Henry Jost*
Joe J. Juers
John George Juers
John F. Kaduce Sr.
Theodore Kaduce* (Belmond)
Cecil B. Katter
Albert Krause* (Peace Reformed)
Otho Keraus*
Lyndon E. "Pete" Kilgore
Wayne Klinge* (Peace Reformed)
Clarence E. Kluckhohn
Eugene C. Kluckhohn* (Austin TX)
Franklin G. Kluckhohn
Kenneth L. Kluckhohn
Kermit K. Koerner
Robert J. Korleski
Harold F. Kothenbeutel

 

 
 
Arthur J. Kudje
Elmer Kuhlers* (Bushnell FL)
Clarence J. "Pete" Larsen
Robert "Bob" Larson
Harold P. Lassahn
Terry E. Lassahn
Christian Lau Sr.
Emil W. Lau
George B. Lau
Verner E. Lau
George B. Lawhorn
John Lemke* (Mason City)
Bill Lewis
Duard H. Lewis
Ernest E. "Stub" Lewis
Lewellyn Lewis* (Clear Lake)
Verner L. Lewis
Benjamin A.  Liljenberg
William Dale Linahon* (Mem Park)
Wert Loger
Lynn A. Marchant
Danny L. Mau
Lowell C. Mau
Elmer H. Meinders
Lester D. Merkel
Alvin A. Meyer
Eric R. Meyer Jr.
Robert R. McClure
Florence Missman* (Bingham Twp)
Clarence M. Nannenga* (Mem Park)
Alvin P. Nelson*
George A. Netland
Franklin L. Neuberger
Lester W. Neuberger
Ralph W. Nuehring
Fred C. Olthoff
John J. Pannhoff
Kenneth D. Pannhoff
Henry A. Pannkuk*  (Kanawha)
Francis H. Pearson
Robert L. Peebles
Clayton A. Prescott Sr.
Harley W. Pringnitz
Junior E. "Dutch" Pringnitz
Virgil G. Pringnitz
Ben Ridder
Roger A. Ridder
Duane A. Roberts
Dean Roths*
Robert J. Roths* (Goodell)
Thomas F. Roths Sr.
Thomas F. Roths Jr.* (Garner)
William D. Roths* (Goodell)
Karl B. Sandersfeld
William H. Sandrey

 

 
James Gordon Sawtelle
Benjamin T. Schaefer
Donald J. Schaefer* (LA CA)
Merle L. Schaefer
Melvin O. Schlei
Calvin Schmidt*
Luther W. Schmidt
Marvin E. Schmidt
Homer C. Schoenwetter
Paul H. Schuldt
Frank H. Schulz
Robert F. Schulz
Elmer W. Schwartz
Harold R. Schwartz
Herbert Schwartz*
David W. Schwichtenberg
Lloyd Sherwood*
Donald L. Sellers
James K. Smith
Ross Smith*
Leslie O. Smock
Douglas E. Sobek
Fred E. Sobek
Glen A. Sobek
Keith Stille*
Lester C. Stille
Carl W. Suckow
Wesley J. Suckow
Raymond B. Swalve
Henry Terhufen
James Thomas*
Marvin Thomas
Russell W. Thorson
Richard C. Tiggeman Sr.
LaVon O. Tue
Howard R. Tulp* (Rowan)
Brian Turgasen* (Independence)
Donald O. Turgasen
Lowell C. Ulrich
Worthie C. Usher
Gerald M. VanBuskirk
William C. Velau Sr.
Richard D. VerHelst
Arlyn L. Waddingham
Frank F. Ward
Henry N. Ward* (Goodell)
Vernon F. Weiland
Elmer Wessels
Harold A. Wicks*
Lyle W. Wilcox
Aaron D. Wille* (Corpus Christie TX)
Raymond E. Wille
Merlin C. Winter Jr.
Faye F. Withers
Ronald F. Yakel* (Mem Park)
 

* VETERAN BURIED ELSEWHERE

 
 
 

 

back to top

PAGE CREATED 13 JAN 2010

2016 LaVern D. Velau
Klemme Iowa  1889-1989 1989