Q

KHS  GRADUATES

 

back to home page  

back to Klemme School

page last updated - 04 Jun 2014

PAGE UNDER CONSTRUCTION - LOOK FOR FUTURE ADDITIONS

The additional class members names were obtained from the KHS school annuals.
The dates indicate the KHS school annual years the person was mentioned or from class histories.

The names are spelled as found in the KHS school annual.  There are known errors and omissions in the school annuals.

The first KHS school annual was published in 1938 by the STAR PRINTING COMPANY - KLEMME TIMES newspaper office.
The second KHS school annual was published in 1953 and continued until the school was closed in 1990.

 

1902

1908 1910 1914 1915 1916 1917 1919 1921 1922 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928
1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 1940 1941 1942 1943
1944 1945 1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958
1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973
1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988
1989 1990

 

To search for a name use    Ctrl + F    on your keyboard   ****   To return to top of page use   Ctrl + Home   on your keyboard

 

Married name is in (parenthesis)   ---    Death date is in [brackets]

 

Please send any corrections or additions to: e-mail Comments and Suggestions:

 

 
1902  first 10 year graduating class
 
Anna Charlotte Gibbs  [Dec 1978]
Emma Krunkelfeld
Emelia Marie Lenz (Arnold)  [May 1971]

1903, 1904, 1905, 1906, 1907  -  no graduates

1908

Helen Ruth Bloom
Amy Alice Elder
Eleanor Louisa Griewe (Ortmeyer)  [1972]
Lurena Katharine Wessel  (Soderberg)  [1970]    

1909  -  no graduates

1910

Minnie M. Fuller (Katter)  [Oct 1948]
Harry R. Gibbs  [Jul 1973]
Esther Sarah Lenz  [Jul 1976]
Verner Llewellyn Lewis  [Sep 1962]
Ida A. Ludeke (Suckow)  [1956]
Ralph C. Ludeke  [Sep 1981]
Oscar William Larsen  [Apr 1932]
Roy I. Schaefer  [Dec 1979]
John W. Weiland

1911, 1912, 1913  -  no graduates

1914

Herald Alvin Gruetzmacher
Holly Aaron Lewis  [Sep 1964]
Clarence George Waterman  [Dec 1961]

1915

Manilla Elizabeth Carlson (Williams)  [Jan 1982]
Frances May Church
Agnes May Elder
Selva Florence Grove
Hattie Frederica Musfelt (Lanahan)
Ella Adel Ridder (Ward)  [Jan 1980]

1916

Cora May Gates (Schaefer)  [Apr 1970]
Bessie B. Keraus (Waterman)  [Nov 1952]
Blanche Liljenberg (Stille)

1917

Donna Estele Baumgartner (Hotchkiss)  [Feb 1984]
Viva Malinda Ridder (Harvey) (Linville)
Florence Ethel Sampson (Smith)

1918  -  no graduates, 11th year class added

1919

Minnie Maria Blank (Usher)  [May 1954]
Erwin Leonard Albert Lau  [Apr 1979]
Lulu Lora Neuberger (Hoffman)  [Sep 1924]
Dalia B. Stromer (Griggs)  [Feb 2004]
Mable Waterman (Cullinan)

1920  -  no graduates

1921

Fred Arnold  [Dec 1974] 
Charles A. Gibbs
Arthur Johnson
Mildred Johnson (Potter, Gantenbein)  [Apr 2002]
Earl E. Josten  [Jun 1991]

1922

Edwin F. Bock  [Apr 1996]
George Bergman
Pearl Johnson
Glenna Gruetzmacher  [Jun 1997]
Adolph Luritzen
Donald Stille  [Apr 1973]
Howard Wiles

1923  -  no graduates, 12th year class added

1924

Marie E. Blank  [Jul 1969]
Clarence R. Elder
Bertha I. Johnson  [Jul 1998]
Dolores L. Koerner (Ridder)  [Jun 2001]
Bernice L. Tanner  [Jun 1993]

1925

Faith Ax  [Jan 1930]
Glenn Busch
Hilary Greiman  [Mar 1998]
Maurine Hake (Bedoya)  [Oct 2002]
Gerald Koerner  [Mar 2003]
Leona Lau  [Jun 1993]
Neota Ridder (Beatty)  [Jan 1991]
Adela Selma Schroeder (Ingle)  [Aug 1980]
Silvanus Wacker  [May 1998]
Andrew John Wellemeyer  [Nov 1961]

1926

Richard Ax  [Feb 1986]
Martin Barz  [Nov 1995]
Russell Bell
Beatrice Busch (Green)
Frank Gibbs
Harl Gimer
Blanche Hulse (Roosa)
Ruth Johnson (Carson)  [Dec 1995]
Wayne R. Lemke
Milo Patet  [Dec 1995]
Mabelle Schaefer (Ridder)  [Jun 1999]
Elvira Stille
Dora Swanson  [Jul 1995]

1927

Asa Arnold  [Dec 1974]
Ruth Bailey (Wilcutt)
Donald Henry Gibbs  [Dec 1964]
Hallie Greiman (Stromer)  [May 2008]
Myrtle Irving (Casperson, Zwald)  [Sep 1994]
Gertrude Johnson (Hummel)  [May 2002]
Kermit Koerner  [Dec 1995]
Fern Stille (Carlson)  [Feb 2011]
Luther Tanner  [Oct 1937]
Vernon Turgeson
Ethel Wellemeyer (Bacon)  [Dec 2002]

1928

Irene Hattie Carlson (Riffle)  [Aug 1939]
Ethel Viola Johnson (Steffens)
Golda Frances Moberlt (Goll)  [May 1983]
Harvey Andrew Nelson  [Dec 1996]
Florence Elizabeth Stokesbary (Bair)  [Aug 1989]
Orville Thomas Stokesbary  [Dec 1950]
Alvin William Theimann  [1959]
Donald Oliver Turgeson  [Nov 1975]
Gladys Elvira Wilson (Risser)
 

1929   CLASS PHOTO

Marie L. Carson (Neimeyer)
Kenneth W. Gast  [Apr 1987]
Oral Ellis Gibson  [Nov 1972]
Laurence Eugene Theodore Greiman  [Feb 2006]
Irene A. Johnson (Heiviliv)  [Dec 1990]
Lucille S. Kraus (Molloy)  [Sep 1994]
Glen A. Lange  [Dec 1979]
Raymond D. Lange  [Sep 1989]
Elmer L. Larson  [Jan 1996]
Esther C. Larson (Haupt)
Mabel E. Schuldt (Dunmire)  [Jul 2001]
Clair Joseph West

1930   CLASS PHOTO

Elsina Albers (Lauster)  [Aug 1990]
Lela Edith Bachman (Montgomery)  [Oct 1977]
Raymond George Barz  [Mar 2008]
Lois Ruth Church (Siedel, Craw)  [Oct 2007]
Frances Jane Dutheridge (Schoafstall)  [Jan 2002]
Reva Mabel Elder (Waddingham)  [Jul 2005]
Otho Kenneth Keraus  [May 1962]
Allan Kenneth Klotzbach
Valeria Varna Koerner (Bridges)  [Oct 2003]
Helen Martha Lemke (Sellner)  [Apr 1996]
Edna Maxine Nelson (Ulrich)  [Dec 1932]
Wayne Wallace Pavey  [May 2006]
Carrie Delia Swalve (Fuller)  [Nov 2000]
Gertie Thelma Trampel (Marshall)  [Jun 1995]
Clarice Louise Wellemeyer (Carlson)  [Sep 1996]

1931   CLASS PHOTO

Irene E. Bridges (Davis)
Dorothy M. Carolus (Noble)  [Jun 1992]
Mildred M. Gast (Zwald)  [Jun 1970]
Esther R. F. Greimann (Schuettpelz, Fillmore)
Floyd F. Koltzbach  [Apr 2008]
Ethel M. Lemke (Volkman)  [Apr 2000]
Lorraine A. Lemke (Mitchell)  [Dec 2006]
Ruby M. Miller (Kurtz)  [May 2003]
Karna E. Peterson (Hull)  [Feb 1938]
Verner B. Priebe  [Nov 1999]
Bernard F Pringnitz  [Dec 1987]

1932   CLASS PHOTO

Wilbur Arnold
Ethel Baack (Kropp)  [Mar 1999]
Ethel Barz (Josten)  [Feb 1975]
Gladys Bridges (Drake)  [Jan 2003]
Emma Goll (Johnson)  [Sep 2009]
Paul Hughs
Kenneth Kluckhohn  [Dec 2007]
Thelma Kluckhohn (Larson, Haagenson)  [Nov 2000]
Nova T. Koerner (Stokesbary, Gelner)  [Dec 2001]
Emma S. Kothenbeutel (Barz)
Gladys Kothenbeutel (Barz)
Mildred Lemke (McLaughlin)  [Jan 1989]
Vergie Meinders (Josten)  [Apr 2001]
Byrnes Missman  [Sep 1992]
A. Barbara Peterson  [Feb 2000]
Ethel Pringnitz (Kreitlow)  [Jan 1987]
Gracka Quandt (Gerardi)
Paul Sampson
William Sandry  [Mar 1982]
Ethel M. Schoenwetter (Meyer)  [Mar 2003]
Mildred Schoenwetter (Weisbrod, Lenihan)  [Jun 2009]
Eva K. Stokesbary (Glassel)  [Aug 2009]
Edwin Theimann  [Jan 1994]

1933   CLASS PHOTO

Norma Luella Baack (Mauritz)
Mitchell John Bock  [Feb 2001]
Cecil K. Bridges  [Jul 2006]
Francis Buseman  [Sep 1992]
Dorance S. Day
Raymond LeRoy Drake
Margaret R. Gates (Garber, Reis)
Irene Alma Harms (Pehrson)  [Feb 1987]
Clarence George Kluckhohn  [Jun 1999]
LaVohn Carolyn Larsen (Isvik)  [Sep 2005]
Irma Izola Schoenwetter (Hansen)  [Oct 2010]
Henry John Smid  [May 2000]
Nellie Ann Stromer (Heald)  [Jul 1997]
Edith J. Swanson (Lemke)  [Jan 1997]
Florence L. Tanner (Kahlwarf)
Norma Marie Wille (Rockow)  [May 2009]

1934   CLASS PHOTO

Helen Albers (Cornelius)  [Apr 1996]
Roy E. Arnold  [May 2008]
Howard C. Baack  [May 1977]
Lynford H. Back  [Jul 1995]
Novella D. Bredbenner  [Jan 2007]
Lillian B. Brown (Thiemann)  [Sep 2012]
LaVerne C. Drake
Asa E. Gibbs  [Jul 2007]
Marie E. Greimann (Andreson)  [Feb 1995}
Harold Richard Jost
Alvin P. Keeper  [Jul 1992]
Hilda J. Keeper (Lucas)
Verle W. Keraus  [Dec 2000]
James W. Larson  [Jun 2001]
Faye Neuberger (Gibbs)  [Mar 1991]
Dorothy L. Nuehring (Sheriff, Brede)  [Jun 2008]
Farnces Sandry (Merkel)  [Apr 2000]
Dale F. Schlei  [Jan 1975]
Kermit VanBuren Smith  [Jan 2004]
Martha Marie Stille (Turgesen)  [Mar 1999]
Ethel M. Swanson (Haynes)  [Nov 2005]
Mildred Elizabeth Thiemann (Hoveland)  [Jan 2008]

1935   CLASS PHOTO

Bonnie E. Bachman (Elander, Warren)
Franklyn Buseman  [Sep 2000]
Loren C. Gast  [May 1996]
Lida A. Griffen (Eenhuis)  [Jan 2006]
Elmer A. Jensen  [Apr 2012]
Bessie A. Larson (Lindaman)  [Jan 1992]
Vella M. Paul (Sadler)
Berend E. Schaper
Melvin Orville Schlei  [Oct 1964]
Homer C. Schoenwetter  [Apr 2006]
Alida E. F. Schubert (Baack)  [Sep 2012]
Lucille LuVergne Stille (Bridges)  [Sep 2009]
George R Stokesbary Jr.  [May 1983]
Anna A. Tanner (Carolus)  [May 2003]
Jeanne L. Thada (Thompson)
Esther M. Trampel (Carolus)  [Apr 2006]
Ruth E. Wellemeyer (Hanson)  [Sep 2011]
Ruby C Wille (Blanchet)

1936

Graydon B. Back  [Jun 1989]
Evert E. Barz  [Nov 1992]
Milvern I. Barz  [Mar 2006]
Leo Martin Brinkman  [Jul 1942]
Dolorys E. Cook (Reinhart)  [Mar 2008]
Harriet L. Gibbs (Bridgeford)  [Dec 2009]
Mabel Margaret Griffen (Durham)  [Oct 1998]
Lyndon E. Kilgore  [May 1983]
Walter G. Klotzbach  [Nov 2001]
Franklin G. Kluckhohn  [Nov 1988]
Harold F. Kothenbetel  [Dec 2008]
Mary Margaret Lange (Eliason)  [Nov 1976]
Gladys Louise Meinders (Jurgemeyer)
LaVohn A. Sherwood (Emmons)
Ada Laura Willie (Rockow)  [Jan 2010]

1937

Harold G. Abele  [Jan 1998]
Dorothy M. Greimann (Wilson)  [Jun 1996]
Theodore W. Kaduce  [Aug 1973]
Raymond J. Keeper  [Jul 1993]
Carmen Lavonne Kluckhohn (Back)  [May 1981]
Arlene E. Kraus (Hrubes, Kramer)  [Oct 2006]
Paul W. Lau  [Dec 2007]
William W. Lemke  [Dec 2012]
Emily R. Paul (Epps, VanGundey)
Earl F. Rietz
Velda D. Schaefer (Blank)  [May 1995]
Wilma F. Swalve (Cline)  [Dec 2001]
Nora A. Wellemeyer (Mohler)  [Nov 2010]
Marjorie L. Wicks (Greiman)

1938   CLASS PHOTO

Avis M. Barz (Hagen)  [Jan 2014]
Doris I. Barz (Greiman)  [Apr 2010]
Novella I. Beier (Budlong)  [May 1975]
Ruth C. Blickenderfer (Olinger, Zobel)  [Feb 1989]
Elaine M. Buntenbach (Keraus)  [Mar 2005]
Eloise E. Etchen (Kuhlers)
Gladys E. Griffen (Olthoff)  [Mar 2002]
Raymond A. Jorgenson Jr.  [Dec 1999]
Verner E. Lau  [Jan 2004]
Glenn Verner Lewis  [Aug 2009]
Juanita M. Pavey (Clements, Meyers)  [Feb 2006]
Paul Herman Schuldt  [Aug 1976]
Irene R. Spitler (Hartwig)  [Jan 1994]
Elmer O. Trampel  [Nov 2012]
Raymond E. Wille
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
Richard Bailey  1937
Violet Schaefer  left 1937
Merle Schoenwetter  left 1936  [Apr 2006]
Lucille Waddingham  left 1935

1939   CLASS PHOTO

Evelyn Arnold
LeRoy Bamman
Stella Barz  [Jan 2010]
Ronald Gibbs  [Mar 2009]
Ruben Grossheusch
Doris Evelyn Johnson (Back)  [Aug 2001]
Cecil Katter  [Oct 1981]
Eugene Kluckhohn  [Jul 1999]
Lester Neuberger  [Jun 2004]
Morris Nuehring  [May 2005]
Mildred Patterson (Johnson)
Ruth Ridder (Gast)
LaRayne Stille
Virgil C. Stille  [Oct 2002]
Marvin Stokesbary  [May 2007]
Irene Suckow (Waddingham)  [May 1999]
Chester Ward
Harold Wicks
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
Ivan Johnson
 
1940   CLASS PHOTO
 
Margie Mae Blumer (Wille)  [Oct 1974]
Wayne G. Buseman  [Jun 1967]
Winton W. Etchen
Dorance S. Grange  [May 1944]
Hazel M. Harson (Jenison)
Dwaine A. Johnson
Marvin Lemke  [Aug 2012]
Marie L. Schmidt (Kluckhohn)
Howard K. Schoenwetter  [Nov 2005]
Raymond B Swalve  [Sep 2008]
Elsie M. Thiemann (Murry, Renner)  [Jul 2006]
Elsie Marie Ward (Johnson)
Marian L. Waterman (Wilcox, Tate)
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
Edith Bachman
Marilyn Back
Arlene Blickenderfer
Lavern Rockow

1941

Louise V. Albers (Pearson)  [Feb 2008]
Dorothy M. Baack (Howie)  [Jan 2001]
Allen K. Barz  [Feb 2005]
Irene M. Becker (Katter)  [Feb 2008]
Fredrick O. Bell  [Aug 2012]
Walter Greiman [Sep 2004]
Gertrude S. Grosshuesch (Cobb, Swift)
Shirley Rae Johnson (Kilgore)
Della L. Kaduce (Katter, Magarrell)  [Jun 1996]
Henry T. Kaduce  [Apr 2011]
Jacqueline C. Kudje (Heite)
Marjorie M. Lemke (Hefte)
Evelyn J. Lewis (Wickard)
Betty Nuehring (VanNurden)  [Mar 2001]
John W. Schwichtenberg
Edna M. Spitler (Coyle, Etzen)
Keith E. Stille  [Feb 2005]
Ruth M. Stille (Tue, Knudtson)
Harold J. Swalve  [Aug 1950]
Adala E. Wille (Bailey)
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
Frederick Gobeli  [Oct 1985]
Bernadean Lundy
Maxine Stokesbary
Duane Trees

1942   CLASS PHOTO

Bruce Arnold
Charles Bock  [Jul 1947]
Garland Brinkman  [Jan 2009]
Lorraine Buntenbach (Wicks, Rygh)
Arlene Buseman (Hrubes)  [Nov 2000]
Melvin Coobs  [Feb 2004]
Lucille Hartbeck (Jurgemeyer)
Ellen Kilgore (Smith, Withers)
Betty J. Lass (Pearson)  [Jan 1985]
Maxine R. Mau (Stille)  [Mar 2007]
Arlene Schmidt (Rasmus)  [Dec 2013]
Robert Schulz  [Sep 2002]
Phyllis Swanson (Loeffler)
Luella Thiemann (Yakel)  [Dec 2007]
Aaron Wille  [Jan 2007]

1943

Harvey Ausborn  [Feb 1991]
Maxine Bachman (Matherson)
Robert August Bamman  [Mar 1984]
Roger Berthold Bamman  [Mar 1959]
Leo Blumer
Anna Lee Brunes
Elmer Buckley
Betty Etchen (Westberg)  [Oct 1976]
Calvin Grosshuesch
Eugene Haberkamp  [Dec 2002]
Vivian Harbarts (Greiman)
Elwyn Jacobs
Leonard Kaduce
Louis Klotzbach
Luella Lewis (Johnson)
Audry Mau (Stille)
Dean Merkel
Ardella Nelson  [May 2001]
Ben Neiman Jr.
Donald Schaefer
Irene Schmidt (Barkema)
Jesse Schwichtenberg
Eva Velau (Fatland)  [Nov 1973]
Betty Ward (Schaefer, Neuberger)
Arlene Wille (Kaduce)
Glenn Wille

1944

Julia Bell (Gordon)
Mildred Busse
Carroll Etchen
Merle Etchen
Verne Greimann
Nadine Kimball (Blank)
Clara Koehler (Sherrill)
Eunice Larsen (Denmark)
Allen Lau
Richard Legge
Corrine Merkel (Dolder)
Mavis Nuehring (Eckes)
Melvin Pearson
Elwin Ridder
LaVohn Schlawin (Badker)
Raymond Schoenwetter
Wava Schoenwetter (Gelary)
Doris Spitler (Floy, Nicholson)
Larry VanSyoc  [Dec 1988]

1945

Allen Anderson
Edward Barz  [Mar 1985]
Edward Buntenbach  [Nov 2012]
Iva Christie (Bentzin)
Ewald Grosshuesch  [May 1988]
Marjorie Hartbeck (Jurgemeyer)
Patricia Kudje (Cain)  [Jan 2013]
Laurice Lemke  [Aug 2010]
Duard Lewis  [Mar 2008]
Marjorie Meinders (Lemke)  [Jan 2006]
Herbert Mueller
Harlan Nuehring
Terry Peck
Donald Schaefer

1946

Leonard Anderson  [Oct 1995]
Lois Ann Avery (Haferman)
Delbert Bachman
Martin Bachman  [Nov 2012]
Marcedia Barz
Eugene Beier  [Jan 1998]
Ruth Bell (Pringnitz)
Ronald Brinkman  [Nov 2006]
Ella Marie Buckley (Ridder)
William Cosgriff
Elwyn Etchen
Elsie Gerdes (Nuehring)  [Mar 2005]
George Gerdes  [May 1991]
Dorothy Meyer (Annis)
Ardis Polsdorfer (Bier)
Nellie Lou Sherwood (Ausborn)
James Thomas
Jean Trumbell (Hogard)

1947

Erwin Albert Ausborn
Ivan Junior Blumer
Roger E. Bock
Maurice Eugene Buckley  [Aug 1998]
Phyllis Carol Christiance (Echelberger)
Charles G. Christie  [Jan 1994]
Peggy Lou Coobs (Clark)
Dorothy Ellingson
Elizabeth Irene Goll (Henrichsen)
Dean W. Jacobs
Emily Lou Johnson (Swearingen)
Marcille Josten (Berhow)  [Nov 1975]
Jean Kurtz (O'Donnell)
Betty Jean Lacey (Pralle)  [Aug 2001]
Clarence Larsen Jr.
Lois Ann Lau (Happel)
Roger Ardel Ridder  [Dec 2008]
Franklin Dean Roths
Francis H. Sherwood

1948

Carroll Albers
Alice Mae Anderson (Greimann)
Loretta Anderson (Smith)
Ruby Ella Anderson (Smith)
Lavonne Beier (Simon)
Harlan Carolus  [Oct 2013]
Richard Finders
Beulah Goll (Hummel)  [Mar 2014]
Edward Grosshuesch
Esther Hartbeck (Siem)
Donna Heivilin (Larsen)
Melvin Howard
Leland Hummel
William Jones
Ben Katuin
Esther Klinge (Bertilson)
Betty Ann Kramer (Dreyer)  [Feb 2010]
Ruth Kurtz (Goll)
William Lacey
Charlotte Lewis (Christie)
Laverne Lewis  [Jan 2004]
Irene Menage (Chelsvig)
William Montgomery
Erdene Nelson (Halferty)
Ralph Nuehring  [Aug 2007]
Rose Schaefer (Trca)
Ruth Smith (Childs)
Lois Stille  [Jun 1953]
Shirley Stille (Garfin)
Helen Suckow (Roths)
Karthryn Velau (Alden)
Darwin Wille

1949

Marion Anderson (Kinseth)
Robert Baack
Wilford Back
Phyllis Boland (Lundberg)
Raymond Christians
Norma Early  [Nov 2005]
Donna Fjetland (Johnson)
Isabelle Gibbs
Paula Goll (Sittsworth)
Donna Greimann (Finders)
Marjorie Lau (Veldhouse, Daviau)
Madelyn Lundy (Paca)
Milderd Meinders (Lewis)
Alice Meyer (Brinkman)
Ardell Rosendahl
Iris Rosendahl (Snyder)
Maurice Trumbell

1950   CLASS PHOTO

Dorance Baack
Eugene Bachman
Beverly Beier (Thorson)  [May 2010]
Willis Bock
Merlin Brinkman  [Dec 1997]
Sylvia Egeland (Hiltbrunner)
Darlene Etchen (Fink)  [Jun 2001]
Donald Finders
Jerold Finders
Gloria Haefner (Sherwood)
Ruth Janssen (Peterson)
Calvin Josten  [Oct 2008]
Richard Kaduce
Luella Priebe (Ames, Bonner)
Virgil Pringnitz  [Jul 2008]
Marlene Roths (Wagner, Johnson)
Marvin Schmidt
Lillian Wille (Blau)

1951

Darlene Bachman (Renig)
Harley Barz
Shirley Bisom (Stith)
Mary Ann Blumer (Schmidt)
Sondra Bridges (Neary)
Margaret Buckley (McLoughlin)
Fredrick Goll
Nellie Greiman (Flager)
Jo Ann Hummel (Peters)
Audra Jones (Kruger)
Deloris Karsjens (Pearson)
Ruth Lacey (Kaduce)
Alvin Meyer
Charlotte Nuehring (Helps)
Carl Noreen Pearson
Donald Sandry
Luverne Schmidt

1952   CLASS PHOTO

Gene Albers
Maxine Barz (Carter, Krall)
Shirley Beier (Doolittle)  [Jun 2006]
Glen Blumer
Judith Brede (McClure)
Dean Burgess
Ronald Draves
Clarence Gilpin
Lyle Goll  [Feb 2000]
Wallace Green  [Nov 1994]
Doris Gruis (Daggert)
Stanley Helps  [Sep 1976]
Roger L. Howard
Janice Hummel (White, VanSchoyck)
Maurice Jacobs  [Dec 2013]
Pauline Kramer (Bettinger)
Mary Pannhoff (Clark)
Maralee Ridder (Ruter)
William Roths  [Jan 1969]
Iris Schaefer (Rayhons, Gesinski, Stevens)
Deloris Thiemann (DeLawyer)

1953

Ila Mae Anderson (Donnelly)
Neva Anderson (VanBuskirk)  [Jan 2011]
Robert Beier
John Bisom
Margaret Boland (Rolleyson)
Sharon Bridges (Gardner)
Emily Goll (Mikesh)
Galen Gruis
Eunice Helps (Broer)
Kay Jacobs (Karsjens)
Dorothy Lacey (Gerdes)
Reverdy Mace  [Dec 2009]
Elaine Neuberger (Nelson)
Marie Nuehring (VerHelst)
Elda Polsdorfer  [Apr 1955]
Miriam Priebe (Jaberg)
Calvin Sandry
Douglass Shoop
Beverly Sobek (Clark)
Janet Stahl (Velau)
Virgil Stahl
Larry Stille
William Velau  [Jun 2006]
John William Waddingham
Sharon Ward (Meyer)
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS DURING THE SCHOOL YEARS
 
Jacqueline Bilbery  1940-1941
Donald Fjetland  1949-1950
Larry Fjetland  1949-1950
LuVerne L. Heginger  1940-1950  [Dec 2009]
Ronald D. Karsjens  1940-1941  [Feb 2006]
Eric Meyer  1944-1945, 1949
Duane Polsdorfer  1949
Garry Smith  1940-1944
Gene Stevens  1949
JoAnn Vick  1949-1950
Donna Waddingham  1940-1941
Bill Wilson  1944
Robert Wilson  1941-1943

1954

Richard Baack  [Dec 2012]
JoAnn Bacon (Jacobs)
Delwyn Brede
JoAnn Burgess
Carolyn Carolus (Jontz)
Robert Cavitt
Lois Ann Christians (Johanns)
Ralph Draves
Noel Egeland
Delbert Etchen
Lois Helps (Rayhons)
Lois Ann Jacobs (Schmidt)  [Jan 1990]
Ronald Karsjens
William Katter
Eleanor Priebe (Jones, Kelly)
Dennis Ridder
Darlene Roul (Hanson)
Daisy Schaefer (Barz, Schwichtenberg)
Janice Swanson ( Bachman)
Roger Terhufen
Thomas Waddingham
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS DURING THE SCHOOL YEARS
 
George Allen Anderson  1941-1942
Gary Beek  1941
Donald Bell  1941-1942
Dale Berry  1952
Richard Dulmes  1941
Dennis Fjetland  1950-1952
Thomas Havilen  1946
Lyle Heginger  1941
Leonard Jahnke  1941-1943
LeRoy Josten  1945-1952
LuVerne Josten  1945-1946
Vernon Larson  1941, 1946
Allen Lau  1941
Roger Lyons  1950
Bonnie Jean Mau  1941-1944
Margaret Ann Medaus  1941-1943
Norma Mostrom  1950-1952
Dorothy Polsdofer  1950-1952
Marvin Swyter  1950-1952
Mary TerHark  1946-1948
Melborne J. Trampel  1941  [Sep 1995]
Robert Wilson 1943

1955

Harold Anderson  [Apr 2007]
Harriett Anderson (Halfpop)
Harry Anderson  [Apr 2009]
Graydon Barz
Gordon Beier  [Feb 2007]
Marlene Blumer (Jacobs)
Lois Boland (Rehrer)
Gary Day
Dick Dulmes
Darlene Eichorn (Blumer)
Lee Gruis
Cecil Jacobs
LaVurne Josten
Terry Koerner
Gordon Lemke
Joan Lemke (Hrubes)  [Apr 2014]
Lorraine Meyer (Buckley)
Doyce Michelson
Carole Ann Montgomery (Thovson)
Melvin Alan Neuberger
Merlyn Olson
Lyle Pannhoff
Blanche Shoop (Richerts)
Donald Thiemann
Ina VanBuskirk (Brinkman)
Marlene Weisbrod (Birkbeck)
Eugene Wilkinson
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS DURING THE SCHOOL YEARS
 
Esther Asche  1950
Mary Datema  1953-1954
Duane Davis  1950
Beverly DeMerritt  1947
Bennie Harms  1943
Lyle Heginger  1945
Faye Janssen  1945-1953
Gary Kastler  1946
Donald Kramer  1946
Leola Lacey  1951-1953
Vernon Larson  1947
Neil Mannetter  1949
Marlys Marshall  1945
Adeline Medaus  1942
Margaret Medaus  1945
Bueford Polsdofer  1951-1954
Gerald Porter  1950
Sharon Reed  1948
Thomas Shoop  1949-1952  [Jun 1952]
John M. Stevens  1949
Donald Wessels  1951-1952
Shirley Wilson  1950

1956

Leila Anderson (Wilhelm)
Fred Arnold Jr.
Donald Ausborn
Roger Bachman
Shirley Barz (Lenz)
Carol Bridges (Terhufen)
JoEllen Clabaugh (Groves, Bramsen)
Gracka Gerardi (Collard, Perini, Gruis)
Herman Goll
Dennis Haefner
Margaret Haefner (Bruner)
Lois Heginger (Ward)
Anita Katter (Broers)
Donald Kramer
Marvin Michelson
Ruth Pringnitz (Gilpin)
Ione Rosendahl (Beier)
Warren Terhufen
David Waddingham  [Jul 2013]
Marcia Watne (Kolbeck)  [Mar 2013]
Maynard Weisbrod
Larry Wessels
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS DURING THE SCHOOL YEARS
 
Robert Aarons  1949
Kay Burk  1949-1950
Beverly DeMerritt  1949-1954
Norma Draves  1950-1954
Paul Gilpin  1946-1947
Lyle Heginger  1946-1949
Raymond Helps  1946-1948
Raymond Jennings  1946-1949
Douglas Jones  1943-1954
James Karsjens  1943-1946
Gerry Kastler  1952-1953
Robert Larson  1943-1946
Bonnie Mace  1944
Kenley Mannetter  1949-1950
Marlys Marshall  1947-1949
Adeline Medaus  1946-1949
Marvin Sandry  1949-1950

1957

Robert Ausborn
Fonda Bier (Heifner)  [Mar 2008]
Martin Brinkman
Kay Burk
Arthur Carlson
Marvalyn Carolus (Rayhons)
Beverly Christiance (Hummel)
John Datema
Elmer Howard
Ronald Hummel
Roger Johnson
LaVohn Josten (Smilly)
Marvin Josten
Jim Karsjens  [Jun 1960]
Robert Larson
Garold Lenz
June Mayland (Earles, Asche)
Keith Nuehring
Marvin Sandry
Juda Stahl (Waage)
Janice Stokesbary (Janssen)
Val Stromer
Sharleen Swanson (Roth)
Winola Zwald (Simmons)
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS DURING THE SCHOOL YEARS
 
Gary Baack  1945-1953
Connie Jo Bisom  1944-1946
Berleen Bridges  1944-1956
Marlene Drake  1944-1945, 1950-1951
Gracka Gerardi  1945
Coleen Gifford  1954, 1956
Paul Gilpin  1947
Herb Griemann  1947-1956
Carl Heginger  1944-1946
Lyle Heginger  1949-1952
Raymond Helps  1948
Danny Jansen  1950
Donald Lucas  1951
Linda Malley  1945-1946
Merle Marshall  1945-1946
Adeline Medaus  1949-1953
Maynard Mosher  1949-1950
Barbara Shoop  1949,  1953-1955
Eva Thiemann  1944-1956
Barbara Thompson  1944-1954
Ronald Trampel  1944-1947
Dennis Wilson  1944

1958

Howard Anderson
Barbara Avery (Larson, Fischer)
Charles Bacon
Harlan Block
Donna Carolus (Beier)
Karen Clabaugh (Knudtson)
Betty Clayton (Neilson)
Paul Gilpin
Raymond Helps
Gordon Johnson
Elaine Jurgemeyer (Weaver)  [Mar 2003]
Dorothy Kroehnke (Ellis)
Joyce Lassahn (Schlaget)
Beverly Lemke (Morrison)
Richard Meyer
Sandra Michelson (Smith)
Marcella Nuehring (Meyer, Sharp)
Douglas Roul
Larry Ulrich
Jon Watne
LaVonne Wessels (Doane)
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS DURING THE SCHOOL YEARS
 
Jeanne Barz  1954-1957
Connie Bisom  1954
Larry Hanson  1955-1956
Carl Heginger  1954
Diana Masterson  1954
Roger Olson  1954-1956
Rosalie Rosendahl  1954-1957

1959

John Abele
Myrna Barz (Main)
Ronald Beier
Gaylon Bridges
Velma Christensen (Yender)
Lenora Clark (Swope)
Judith Gilpin (Fenske)
Larry Hoffman
Jerry Janssen
Gerald Kothenbeutel  [Feb 2014]
Virginia Kudje (Baskerville)
Jerry LaFavre
Cozette Lau (Lamb)
Betty Lauden (Cole)
Audrey Lemke (Olson)
Roger Meints
Margaret Pringnitz (Jass)
Dorothy Roul
Mardell Stadtlander (Jorgenson)
Marlin Stadtlander
Joyce Thiemann (TenHaken)
Robert Thiemann
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS DURING THE SCHOOL YEARS
 
Harlan Baack  1946-1951
Edna Heginger  1946-1950
Robert Hinman Jr.  1953-1955
LaVhon Isvik  1946-1950
Craig Larson  1946-1958
Roger Paulsen  1953-1955
Carol Pavey  1950-1952
Carroll Priebe  1946-1958
Dixie Smith  1946-1950
Richard Swalve  1946

1960

Donald Anderson
Roxanne Back (Brager)
James Beier
Janis Beier (Smith)  [Apr 2011]
JoAnn Beier (Hanson)
Sharon Blau (Ludwig)
Daryl Brager
Joan Brager (Denny)
Candace Carlson (Murray)
Sherryle Clabaugh (Meyers)
Barbara Clayton (Michelson)
Fred Danger Jr.
Elaine Eenhuis (Doud)
Lowell Greimann
Miriam Hartbeck (Fritsmeier)
JoAnn Helps (VerHelst)
Lois Hummel (Finlayson)  [Oct 2013]
JoAnne Jacobs (Gentle)
Maurine Johnson (Kramer)
Larry Lange  [Feb 1995]
Randall Langlitz
Gordon Lassahn
Jane Renner (Greimann)  [Feb 2006]
Eugene Zwald
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS DURING THE SCHOOL YEARS
 
Buddy Evans  1954
Edna Heginger  1954-1956
Lynn Huenemann  1954-1957
Margarite Keeper  1956-1959
Ronald Kubly  1954
David Malley  1956-1957
Patricia Paxton  1955
Roger Sobek  1954-1958
Lewis Sonerholm  1955-1956
Susan Watne  1957-1959  [Mar 2011]

1961

Robert Abele
Wanda Albertson (Pals)
Sharon Bachman (Stokesbary)
Karen Brekke (Priebe)
Cheryl Eichorn  [Mar 2004]
Melva Johnson (Dorr)
Duane Kramer
Janet Lange (Abele)
Harlan Meints
Jean Ann Meyer (Hansen)
Linda Michelson (Flaherty, Barton)
Claudia Neuberger
Darryl Nuehring
Eldon Nuehring
Daryl Schlei
Jerry Stokesbary
Dennis Teachout
Jerry Teachout
Joanne Trampel (Christiansen, VanderWolde)
Patricia Ulrich (Lee)
Ellen Waddingham (Sobek)  [Oct 2010]
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS DURING THE SCHOOL YEARS
 
Marijane Baack  1948-1952
Marcele Bachman  1954-1955
Shirley Datema  1956-1959
Billy DeMerrit  1949-1952
Annette Drake  1950-1951
Gary Erdman  1951
Delores Finnegan  1948-1951
Patricia Finnegan  1948-1951
William Heginger  1949-1957
Mary Ellen Isvak  1949
Judy Jorgenson  1950
Daryl Kothenbeutel  1948-1960
Jerry Kropp  1952-1953
Gary Kubly  1952-1954
Rodney Lass  1948-1949
Vance Mannetter  1949-1950
Marilyn Marshall  1948-1949
Rosemary Medin  1948-1953
Karen Michelson  1954-1960
Dean Neuberger  1948-1956
Harold Paxton  1954-1955
Wayne Schlichting  1950-1957
Paul Sonerholm  1954-1956
Keith Voigts  1948-1951
Mary Carol West  1951

1962

Harley Anderson
Clarice Ann Arnold (Hornbocher)
Roger Beier
James Bock
Darlene Brekke
Collyn Bridges
Thomas Burgess
James Christians
Keith Christians
Bill Clabaugh
James Clements
Virgil Goodrich
Richard Green
Arthur Hoffman
Raymond Howard
Joyce Hummel (LaFavre)
Larry Johnson
Arthur Katter
Terry Lassahn  [Dec 2005]
Linda Meinders (Beier)
Jerry Meyer
William McCollaugh
Janet Murray (Kramer, Blasingame)
Jerry Murray
Franklin Neuberger  [Jul 1988]
Inez Nuehring (Hanson)
Donna Palmer (Firgard)
William Renner
Judith Swanson (Johnson)
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS DURING THE SCHOOL YEARS
 
Dennis Fuller  1954
Kathy Lemke  1956-1960
Albert Malley  1956-1958
Walbert Mayland  1957-1958
Karl Nannenga  1954-1960
Ruth Paxton  1955
Kenneth Wilson  1954

1963

David Abele
Linda Abele (Meyer)
Robert Anderson
Janice Blank (Ross)
Lois Block (Eenhuis)
Dean Burk
Keith Carolus
James Eenhuis  [Jan 2011]
Nancy Guth (Cartier)
Judy Hoffman (Dhont)
Linda Jernegan (Hagen)
Vernon Jurgemeyer
Kathleen Koerner (Sandoval)
Harlan Langlitz
Graydon Lau
Jerry Leach
Earl Lemke
Walbert Mayland
Richard Meints  [Mar 1993]
Harley Nuehring  [Sep 2006]
Kathleen Priebe (Linsenmeyer)
Julie Stokesbary (Renner)
Velere Stromer  [Dec 2006]
Bruce Waddingham
Linda Waddingham (Benson)
Ralph Whitney
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS DURING THE SCHOOL YEARS
 
Charles Clayton  1954-1961
Jerry Evans  1954
Sharon Heginger  1954-1961
Terry Hirsch  1956
James Hrubes  1954-1961
Mark Hueneman  1954-1957
Deanne Kubly  1954
Arthur Lyons  1957-1961
Richard Miller  1954-1960
Allen Lee Schroeder  1958-1960
Roland Sobek  1954-1961
Verlinda Stahl  1954-1961
Natalie Thompson  1954
Ted Watne  1957-1959

1964

Beth Albertson (Erickson)
Glen Alden
Shirley Avery (Brown, Norman)
Joyce Ann Bock (Lee)  [Mar 2013]
Sheryl Brekke (Anderson)
Leslie Christians
Jerry Clements
Kathryn Gast (Hefti)
Janelle Greiman (Bremer)
Janette Greiman (Hoffman)
Zelda Heginger (Scott)
Donna Lou Josten (Meints)
Margie Ann Katuin (Henschen)
Pamela Lemke (Christiansen)  [Jan 2009)
Mary Alice Lyons (Koziolek)
Danny Mau  [Sep 2013]
Richard Meints
Karen Nuehring
Kathryn Olthoff (Sellers)
Celeste Schaefer (Gilpin, Ehrecke)
Roger Schmidt
Dennis Schoenwetter
Donna Stille (Schoenwetter)
Karon Wessels (Clements)
Sharon Wessels (Frank)
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS DURING THE SCHOOL YEARS
 
Robert Ahrenkiel  1954-1955
Gary Bachman  1954-1960
Merlin Bachman  1954-1955
Deanna Barkema  1954-1957
Douglas Bertilson  1955-1959
D. Doble  1959-1960  boy
Robert Evans  1954
Marvin Green  1954-1962
Russell Hanson  1956-1960
Randy Hirsch  1956
Judy Keeper  1956-1963
Herschel Lemke  1956-1960  [Jan 2011]
Willard Netland  1954-1960
Susan Palmer  1963
Diane Patterson  1954
Carolyn Paulsen  1954-1955
Gregory Smith  1954, 1957-1958
Glen Sobek  1954-1960
Russel Pehrson  1954
Judith Rasmus  1954-1960
Merrie June Reinhart  1954-1963
Roland Warner  1963
Beverly Wilson  1954

1965

Lynn Alden (Wiggens)
Marilyn Arnold (Latham)
Rosalyn Arnold (Fineran)
William Arnold
Gary Blank
Judy Blank (Bauman)
Dorothy Bruggeman (Butler)
Janelle Hanson (Meyer)
Gary Hummel
Kenneth Jernegan
Lynn Katter
Larry Kluckhohn
Connie Kuhlers (Thompson)
Gerald Lange
Mark Neuberger  [Jul 1975]
Arland Nuehring
Marcia Olinger (Anderson)
Harland Olsen
Glen Pannkuk
Duane Pringnitz
Nancy Reinhart (Erickson)
Richard Trampel
Donna Ulrich (Katter)
Lyle Waddingham
Margo Wille (Johnson)  [Mar 1997]
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS DURING THE SCHOOL YEARS
 
Larry Baack  1954
Mary Jo Bertilson  1955-1959
Vicki Bridges  1954-1963
Robert Davis  1956-1958
Marcille DeMerritt  1954
Ronna Gibbs  1957-1960
Mary Harson  1954-1956
LeAllyn Josten  1956-1958
Leland Jurgemeyer  1954
Merlene Kothenbeutel  1954-1960
John Lauer  -1957-1963
Karen Malley  1956-1958
Stanley Mayland  1957-1964
Richard Meinders  1954-1962
David Miller  1954-1960
Karen Netland  1954-1955
Willard Netland  1961
Kathy Palmer  1961
Janet Ruiter  1955-1964
Douglas Schlei  1955-1957
Glen Sobek  1961-1963
James Stahl  1954-1961
Larry Teachout  1961-1963
 Melford Velau  1953-1964
Norma Watne  1957-1959
Gordon Wilson  1963
Sandra Zeiger  1954

1966

Harland Avery
Joel Back
Nancy Blau (Waddingham)
Susan Bruhl (Kaduce)
Lynette Buseman (Nuehring)
David Fosnaugh
Anita Gerardi (Micich)
Berdean Groesbeck (Dolan)
Margaret Ann Johnson (Katter, Tue)
Leland Jurgemeyer
Terry Kaduce
Noel Katter
Carol Kluckhohn (Marchant)  [Aug 2010]
Janelle Lau (Renner)
Lowell Lein
Randy Mau
Cynthia Nuehring (DeRosa)
James Pannkuk
VaLinda Pearson (DeWahl)
Thomas Renner
Cathy Jo Rosenthal
Audrey Schoenwetter (Lein, Bradford)
Sheryll Sobek (Klesel)
Tom Tisor
Susan Yakel (Larson)
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS DURING THE SCHOOL YEARS
 
Larry Baack  1955-1956
Lon Barkema  1954-1957
Roberta Bier  1958-1964
Rebecca Bisom  1954
Allyn Boelman  1954-1965
Arlyn Boelman  1954-1965
Meridee Brager  1957-1960
Margaret Clayton  1954-1961
Marcille DeMerritt  1959-1960
Roger Flaten  1962-1963
Keith Green  1954-1955
Mary Jaberg  1954-1956
Gary Janssen  1954
L. Johnston  1959-1960  girl
Beverly Kothenbeutel  1954-1960
David Lauer  1957-1963
Randall May  1954  ? Mau
Merle McMullin  1961-1962
Milo Miller  1957-1958
William Myers  1957-1961
Christ Nannenga  1954-1960
Karen Netland  1956-1963
Marolee Neuberger  1954-1956
Dale Paxton  1955
Dennis Paxton  1955
Vivian Pergande  1954
Kenneth Rasmus  1954-1960
Merlin Schlichting  1954-1965
Gary Schroeder  1958-1960
Steven Smith  1954-1955
Sherry Steenhard  1963
Craig Watne  1957-1959

1967   CLASS PHOTO

Virginia Madeline Abele (Edmunds)
Arlys Lea Arnold
Lavonne Kay Ausborn (Prescott)
David A. Barz
Patricia Jean Bruhl (Gilles)
Gwen Marie Butler (Mau)
Jesse C. Christie  [Oct 1989]
Roma Lou Clabaugh (Mueller)
Doran C. Gast
Sandra Kay Gretillat (Sexton, Iehl)
Robert N. Hagen
Margaret Jane LaFevre (Gerdes)
David G. Lange
Gwendolyn Ann Lemke (Suntken)
Jerry D. Linahon  [Mar 2008]
Terry L. Meints
Kurt A. Olinger
Claudia Jean Ostendorf (Boeding)
Rosalyn Jean Pearson
Sharon Deanna Sandry (Chapman, Zesch)  [Oct 2013]
Jeri Jean Sawtelle (Levi)
Joan Ellen Schoenwetter (Bruggeman)
Glenn G. Schulz
LaVern D. Velau
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
Larry Baack  1957-1958
Randy Bachman  1955-1960
Barry Baker  1955-1961
Rebecca Barkema  1955-1957
Linda Batton  1955-1960
Connie Buseman  1955-1962
Wendy Doble  1959-1961
Calvin Green  1955-1962
Keith Green  1956-1962
Doug Groesbeck  1961-1966
Bill Hall  1961
Richard Hanson  1955-1956
Mary Ann Hrubes  1955-1961
Mark Jaberg  1955-1956
Marcia Kaduce  1955-1956
Alfred Klooster  1964-1965
Dale Miller  1955-1960
Stephen Nannenga  1955-1958
Mary Katherine Netland  1955-1956
Deborah Palmer  1961
Barbara Paxton  1955
Monica Schaefer  1955-1958
Glinda Schmidt  1955-1962
Michael Sonerholm  1955-1956
Linda Smith  1955
Loretta Wilson  1963

1968

Talitha Albertson (Kraatz, Vidal)
Roxy Alden
Larry Bachman
Verlene Blank (Thompson)
Arnold J. Blau
Royce Bridges
Clavin Bruggeman
Steven Brunes
Robert "George" Christensen 
Gregory Christians
Max Christie
Rosalie Eenhuis (Prescott)
Carol Gretillat (Snider)
Linda Groesbeck  [May 1969]
Richard Hanson  [Mar 2005]
Lonn Kaduce
Marcia Kaduce (Kluckhohn)
Michael Kuhlers
Glenda Langlitz (VonArb)
Sandra Lau (Flickinger)
David Lein
Cheryl Mau (Mrstik, Panther)
Leland Nuehring
Peggy Nuehring (Herring)
Eileen Olthoff (Sobek, Netland)
Madelyn Pringnitz (Priebe)
Monica Ridder (Kruse)
Robert David Scott
Sherry Stadtlander (Smith, Kreger)  [May 2008]
Beverly Trampel (Callahan, Korleski)  [Dec 1996]
Arlyn Waddingham
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
Cheryl Albers  1956-1961
Dennis Badker  1965-1966
Cherene Bamman  1956-1963
Kathy Bamman  1956-1959
Mark Barz  1956-1957
Gary Boller  1958-1961, 1963-1964
Marilyn Brager  1957-1960
Elwyn Bruhl  1956-1960
Susan Christians  1956-1957
R. DeMerritt  1959-1960  boy
Lora Gibbs  1957-1960
Vicki Gifford  1956-1957
Luana Harson  1956
David Janssen  1960-1963
Dianna Johnson  1956-1958
Esther Mayland  1957-1964
Margaret Meyers  1957-1961
Kathleen Nall  1956
Dennis Nannenga  1956-1962
Mary Netland  1957-1961, 1963-1964
Merlin Netland  1956-1960,1962
Seth Priebe  1956-1958, 1961-1963
Gary Peter Rosenthal  1956-1966
Rebecca Shafer  1957-1961
Melvin Schlichting  1956-1967
Sharon Sours  1966-1967
Lynette Veldhouse  1956-1960
Del Warner  1963
Mark Westberg  1956-1961

1969

Rebecca Back (Tosel)
John Behrens
William Bell
Karen Blank (Boyce)
Mark Brekke
Bruce Brinkman  [Nov 2009]
Raymond Christensen
Sue Christians (Rennenger)
VaDonna Goodrich (Scherschel)
Doris Hall (Peters)
Dennis Hanson
Harlan Helps
Janet Holt (Trentmann)
Carolyn Jernegan (Christensen)
Edward Josten
Barbara Kaduce (Eenhuis)
Paige Lemke  (Rohlf)
Paul Ostendorf
Patsy Palmer
Cheryl Schlei (Meints, Farris)
David Schoenwetter
Carol Schulz (Thada, Sell)
Mary Ann Stromer
Marion Wille (Greiman)
Julie Yakel  [Jan 2009]
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
Mary Ellen Anderson  1957-1959
Lora Baack  1957-1959
Colleen Bachman  1957-1958
Patty Bachman  1957-1960
Janice Baker  1957-1961
Michael Barz  1957
Larry Batton  1957-1960
Verlyn Boelman  1957-1965
Diana Bruhl  1957-1960
Randell Christians  1957-1959
Marlene Dickhuis  1964-1966
Vickie Green  1957-1962
Steven Groesbeck  1961, 1963-1966
Coleen Hopley  1966
R. Johnson  1968  boy
Duane Jurgemeyer  1957-1959
Ray Klooster  1963-1965
Aimee Schaefer  1957-1960
Daryl Steenhard  1963-1964

1970

Coreen Arnold (Lehman)
Don Arnold
Noreen Arnold
Lora Baack (Carpenter)
Barbara Baker (Helps)
Grace Behrens (Kuhlers)
Peggy Blau (VanBlairsom)
Don Brunes
Paul Buschmann
Margaret Butler (Gowen)
Randall Christians  [Jun 1971]
Vickie Christians (Hollis)
Gary Clabaugh
Robert Dowling
Susan Flaten (Blakewell)
Eldon Gast
Loretta Griggs
Nancy Hagen (Howe)
Rick Hartzell
Randy Helps
Duane Jurgemeyer
Jacqueline Kaduce
Royce Kaduce
Steven Kvale
Marian Lau (Scott)  [Apr 2013]
Michael Lemke
Marlene Linahon (Smith)
Thomas Murray
Marilyn Jean Netland (Roberts)
Patricia Nuehring
Duane Schlei
Douglas Sobek  [Aug 1998]
Curtis Stadtlander
Cindy Stille (Hubers)
Gregory Tue
Ray Waddingham
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
Terry Bachman  1958
John Baker  1958-1961
Marvin Bamman  1958-1963
Diana Bier  1958-1966
K. Buseman  1960  boy
Steven Christians  1958-1966
Linda Davis  1958
Joel Doble  1959-1961
Marilyn Eenhuis  1958-1969
Cecil Hanson  1958
Ronald Hanson  1958-1969
Anthony Heginger  1958-1967
Wendy Hopley  1966
Dan Johnson  1958
Marlin Johnson  1958-1968
Julia Lauer  1958-1963
Larry Meinders  1958-1962
Ann Myers  1958-1961
Charles Nannenga  1958
Kathleen Olsen  1965
Terry Pannhoff  1958
Theresa Pieree  1958
F. Roths  1959  boy
Grant Shafer  1958-1961
Lewis Stahl  1958-1961
Thomas Tegland  1966-1968
Lonnie Veldhouse  1958-1960
Verlinda Wagner  1958
John Westin  1958

1971

Juli Albers (Coulton, Knapp)
Rex Alden  [May 1974]
Terry Ausborn
Mary Jo Back (Balek)
Elsie Bell (Frohwein)
Dennis Bertilson
JoAnn Bock (Duncan)
Mary Brekke (Moon)
Wayne Bruggeman
Philip Buschmann
Sheri Buseman (Williams)
Carolyn Franzen (Clabaugh)
Vernetta Goodrich (Opheim)
Myrna Groesbeck (Eisenlauer)
Mary Hall (Jacobs)
Marilyn Hanson
Ronda Helps (Killam)
Michael Jacobs
Peggy Kaduce (Nelson)
Lyle D. Klinge
Katherine Maley (Murray)
Dennis Nannenga
Neil Nuehring
Randy Olsen
Marian Pringnitz (Tlach)
Randy Ridder
JoAnn Schoenwetter (Rank)
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
Vicki Abrams  1962-1963
James Albertson  1961-1968
D. Anderson  1959  boy
Michael Bachman  1959-1966
Thomas Christians  1959-1965
Craig Diekhuis  1964-1966
Carolyn Sue Franzen  1963, 1965-1966
Pamela Green  1959-1962
H. Johnston  1959-1960  boy
Sandra King  1963
John Leach  1962-1963
B. Miller  1959-1960  boy
Neil Nuehring  1965
G. Rasmus  1959-1960  boy
M. Roths  1959  boy
Paul Schaefer  1959-1960
Brenda Schmidt  1959-1962
Karen Schultz  1963
Lyndon Stromer  -1959-1960
Richard Teachout  1961-1963

1972   CLASS PHOTO

Ronald Bachman
Lynn D. Bell
Nola Blank (Waddingham)
Ross Bosworth
Nyla Bridges (Lien)
Renee Brinkman (Kramer)
Mary Bruhl (Kaduce)
Roger E. Carlsson - exchange student /first
Thomas Christians
Bill Christie
Marc Cunningham
Michael Denny
Wayne A. Flaten
Kathleen Greimann  [Nov 2008]
Diane Gretillat (Pederson, Cooley)
Lois Griggs (Fortune)
Brian J. Hamrick
Diane Hummel (Stadtlander)
Ronald Larson
Douglas Lau
Susan Lemke
Connie Mau (Schleusner)
Marjorie Nannenga (Blank, Tannahill)
Carolyn Netland (Rasmussen)
Beth Roths
Connie J. Schmidt (Scherber)
Rose Marie Schwichtenberg (Flaten)
Shirley Smith (McLaughlin)
Dean Stromer
Lyndon Stromer
Mark Tue
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
Charlene Albers  1960-1961
Mike Bachman  1967-1971
Mark Behrens  1965-1969
Valerie Brinkman  1960-1962
Brent Brockmeyer  1961-1964
Mary Lou Buckley  1960-1964
J. Buseman  1960  girl  ?? Judy
Jacqueline Christians  1960-1966
James Diekhuis  1964-1966
Curtis Doble  1960-1961
Perry Green  1961-1962
Brent Groesbeck  1961-1966
Donald Hall  1961
Duane Hanson  1960-1962
M. Hanson  1960  boy
Judy Harty  1961-1963
Leonard Heerdt  1964-1966
Richard Lauer  1960-1963
Todd Osman  1960-1963
Kevin Pearson  1960-1962 
B. Scoles  1962  boy
Fred Steenhard  1963-1964
Susan Tegland  1966-1968
Larry Veldhouse  1960

1973

Collette V. Abele (Brunscheen)
Mark F. Ames
Mark M. Anderson
Lance John Arnold
Linda A. Ausborn (Lillebo)
Ronald H. Ausborn
David L. Back
Debra Louise Baker (Schmidt)
Carol J. Bertilson (Saling)
Debra Rene Bryant (Robbins)
Kathleen Ann Carolus
Patricia May Christians (Scott)
Mona Jean Franzen (Erdahl)
Dennis R. Guth
Kevin N. Hayworth
Hannele Johansson - exchange student
Marla Jean Katter
Murray Dean Katter
Clarence Ed Larsen
Connie Sue Lawrence (Brown, Morrison)
Peggy McClure (Moudy)
Deborah Linn Mewes (Quintus)
Dorothy Mae Nannenga (DeSloover)
Cindy Joy Nuehring (Carlsson, Weil)
Donna Jean Nuehring (Tiedeman)
Dwight M. Nuehring
Corrine Sue Olsen
Lynn A. Ostendorf
Kevin Roy Pearson
Kenneth R. Quintus
Sylvia L. Ridder (Schell)
Lonnie Luverne Schmidt
Robert James Schoenwetter  [Jun 1994]
Sherry Lynn Schwichtenberg (Vestweber, Weber)
Gregory Bruce Scott
Dixie Lee Trampel (Nelson)
Anita Wacker (Wilson)
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
Jill Baker  1961
Melodie Barz  1961-1967
Kathy Blau  1961-1962, 1964-1969
Connie Bruhl  1961-1963
Michael Diekhuis  1964-1966
Don Hall  1966
Lee Heerdt  1964-1966
Rick Heginger  1961-1970
Benjie Netland  1961-1962
Timothy Olson  1965
Nancy Osman  1961-1963
Jeff Ploeger  1962-1964
Rose Marie Ridder  1961-1964
Susan Westberg  1961

1974

Russel Albers
Beth Alden
Nancy Ames (Nieman)
Kenneth Ausborn
Michael C. Baker
LuAnn Barz
Jean Ann Bock (Rule, McBreen)
Connie Bruhl (Trca)
Jane Bruhl (Ostendorf, Follett)
Rebecca Butler (Lents)
Mechela Cordeiro (Hassaur)
Gail Cunningham (Lange)
Steven Denny
Mary Lou Hagen (Clement)
Donald Hamrick
Jerry Hansen
Mike Hansen
Kimberly Hayworth (Bosworth)
Clay Kilgore  [Aug 2012]
Laraine Larsen (Hurlbut, Veldhouse)
Dennis Lau
Lynn Lemke
Nancy McClure (Narigon)
Mary Jo Murray (Hamrick)
Christina Nutz
Verlyn Olthoff
Kent Pearson
Gloria Ridder (Pals, Bittner)
Mark Rosendahl
Karen Schulz (Thada)
Shila Smith (Thompson)
Richard Tiggemann  [Nov 1974]
Dan Wacker
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
Timothy Abrams  1962-1963
Gloria Alden  1962-1968
V. Ames 1968  Nancy
B. Alsen  1962  ?? Beth Alden
Jilane Barz  1962-1967
Barbara Behrens  1965-1969
Mark Buckley  1962-1964
Katherine Christians  1962-1966
Teresa Hardy  1963
Rick Heginger  1972-1973
Dennis Kaduce  1962-1973
Timothy Karsjens  1962-1963
Gary King  1963
C. Limbaugh  1967  girl
Benjie Netland  1964-1973
Wanda Netland  1962
William Netland  1963
Sherri Patro  1971
Kent Pearson  1973
D. Pence  1962  girl
Susan Reinhart  1962-1967
Barbara Roberts  1963
Gretchen Smith  1969-1972
Sharon Tegland  1966-1968
Katherine Van Buskirk  1964-1966
Joanne Wilson  1963

1975

Joanne Lee Abele (Wright)
Steven Ames
Eva Bell (Schnabel)
Perry Brinkman
Barbara Bruggeman (Berhow)
Steven Buckley
Margaret Campbell (Guth)
Janet Carolus (Boehnke)
Mark Christians
Chenoa Fahringer (Chytka)
Valerie Gerdes (Lemme)
Bradley Groesbeck
Peggy Guth (Talarico)
Jody Hartzell (East)
Carol Jurgemeyer (Ames)
Allyn Kaduce
Mark Katuin
Susan Lein (Wehling)
Jon Lemke
Sue Ann Lenz
Rolf Melby
Joyce Nuehring (Lemke)
Thomas Nutz
Kirk Pearson
Karen Roths (Schoenwetter)
Debra Scott (Anderson)
Barbara Thorson (Schulz)
Christine Velau (Schmidt)
Paula Watnem (Roe, Sisley, Peacher)
Kathy Weiland (Olthoff)
Jodie Wille (Bredlow)
Randy R. Yakel
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
Eugene Anderson  1963-1964
Jeffery Baack  1963-1966
Mary Ann Bachman  1963-1966
Dan Bridges  1971
Gary Brockmeyer  1963-1964
Sharon Cunningham  1963-1964
Barbara Hanson  1963
Marla Heerdt  1964-1966
Rick Helps  1963-1972
Cynthia Karsjens  1963
Ivan Leach  1963
Ann Mewes  1963-1964
Wanda Netland  1964 
Paula Ober  1963-1967
Scott Olsen  1965
Connie Osman  1963
James Pannhoff  1963-1964
Allan Randt  1973-1974
William Rannals  1963-1966
B. Roberts  1964  girl
David Rosendahl  1964
Ann Seckar  1973-1974
Paula Van Buskirk  1965-1966
DeAnn Ytzen  1963

1976

Deborah J. Albers (Schaefer)
Eugene A. Anderson
Jeralyn Rae Beier (VerHelst)
David Brekke  [2011]
Barbara M. Buckley (Hrubes)
Sharon Louise Cunningham (Mikesh)
Susan K. Hall (Modeland)
Donna F. Hamrick (Weiland)
Ronald Leroy Heginger
Donna Kay Huckins (Heginger, Diekhuis)
Joleen Ann Hummel (Chiodo)
Stefan S. Karlsson - exchange student
Cynthia Sue Kvale (Triggs)
Bernard C. Larson
Brenda Faye Lemke
Jane E. McClure
Kathleen Ann Meints (Embertson)
Alicia Jo Mercer (McGrew)
Cheryl A. Nuehring
Tim Nutz
Patricia Jean Pannhoff (Cohrs, Harley)
Dawn L. Pringnitz (Kaduce)
Pamela S. Rayhons (Adams)
David Rosendahl
Thomas J. Roths
Jamie M. Schmidt
LuAnn K. Schmidt (Reese, Roloff)
Alan Schoenwetter
Ann Jolene Seckar (Smith, Johnston)
Rodney D. Sobek
Sandra K. Stadtlander (Smith)
Thomas Russell Thorson
Joanna Wacker (Jones)
Kenneth A. Weiland
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
J. Anderson  1968-1969  boy
Cindy Ausborn  Brown  1964, 1971-1975
Mary Bachman  1967-1972
Debra Bardwell  1966
Brad Bosworth  1964-1975
Mike Brekke  1974
Thomas Gretillat  1964-1970
D. C. Henry  1972  boy
Delorys Klinge  1964-1971
Leon Langlitz  1964-1966
Ann Mewes  1965-1974
Kristi Neilson  1964-1966
Wanda Netland  1965-1970  [Dec 1970]
James Pannhoff  1965-1972, 1974
Lori Patro  1971-1972
Christine Ploeger  1964 
Scott Randt  1973-1974
Diane Ridder  1964
Mary Jo Wessels  1964-1965

1977

Denise Albers
Timothy Anderson
Dean Bertilson
Kevin Brunes
Thomas Buckley
Cynthia Campbell (Maynard)
Beth Christians (Schmidt)
Tracey Cunningham (Mikesh)
Michael Embertson
Sandra Gerdes
Tom Gretillet
Kyra Hayworth (O'Brien)
Allan Heginger
Barbara Lau
Mark Lau
Steven G. Lenz
Darwin Needs
Barbara Neuberger (Pettey, Murl)
Kristen Peebles (Anderson)
Brad Quintus
Sonja Kay Ridder
Scott Schoenwetter
David Schwichtenberg
Terry Trampel
Andres Vargas - exchange student
Marlene Velau
Dale VerHelst
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
Kristie Baack  1965-1966
Starla Barz  1965-1967
David Brighton  1969-1972
Martha Fahringer  1971-1977
Mike Gruis  1965
Kendall Klinge  1965-1970
Charles McCrary  1970
Teresa Mercer  1975-1977
Gregory Mewes  1965-1967, 1969-1977
Patrick Prohaska  1965-1966
Barbara Rannals  1965-1966
Jeffrey Schumate  1968-1970
Julie Schumate  1968-1970
Lissa Seckar  1973
S. Stadtlander  1968  girl
David Vestweber  1969
Jeffery Watermiller  1965-1974
Philip Watnem  1965-1966

1978

Cindy Abele
Debra Ausborn (Johnson)
Linda Carolus (Pringnitz)
Mark Hayner
Joanne K. Heginger
David Jurgemeyer
Robert Lau
Mary Jo McClure (Benda)
Linda Nannenga (Albers)
Kay E. Rosendahl
Livia D. Sanchez - exchange student
Judy Schoenwetter (Griffin)
Eileen Velau (Tull)
Fred Wacker
Kay Weiland (Jackson)
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
Bobbi Ann Black  1967-1968
Marcia Brighton  1969-1972
Janet Carolus  1971  ? Linda
Janet Christjans  1966
M. Etzen  1977  boy
Mark  Fahringer  1971
Paul Fahringer  1972-1976
Shelley Groesbeck  1966
Michael Gruis  1966-1969
DeEtta Helps  1966-1968
Norma Johnson  1966
Terry Kurth  1976-1977
D. Limbaugh  1967  girl
Julie Maley  1966-1971
Charles McCrary  1971
Denise McCrary  1970-1971
Sandy Monson  1972-1973
David Mull  1976
Kenny Petro  1971-1972
Mark Petro  1971-1972
Michele Prohaska  1966
Lissa Seckar  1975
Mark Thada  1969
Philip Watnem  1967-1976

1979

Randy Albers
Stephanie Albers
Mark Bachman
Jody Beier
Brian Bosworth
Carol Buckley (Tlach)
Dwight Cunningham
Karen Gerdes
Brian Goll
Sherrie Greimann (Reuland)
Melanie Hayner (Perry)
Brad Henschen
Susan Katuin (Swaroff)
Annette Lemke
Michele Lemke (Stromer, Greiman)
Lori Manus (Lau)
Tammy Metz (Jurgemeyer)
Wayne Neuberger
Michael Olsen
Dorothy Peebles
Sue Pringnitz
Gina Rayhons
Sara Roths
Lori Schmidt
Laurie Stille
Randy Stille
Bradley Trumbell
Wendall Ulrich
Elaine VerHelst
Kelly Weiland
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
B. Alden  1967  girl
R. Barz  1967  girl
B. Black  1967-1968  boy
Rick Brekke  1973-1974
Patty Fahringer  1971-1976
T. Hall  1967-1969  boy
T. Jurgemeyer  1978  girl
N. Lemke  1976-1977  girl  ? Annette
P. Mercer  1975  boy
Kelli Myers  1971
D. Ober  1967  girl
C. Prescott  1967-1968  boy
Pam Randt  1973-1974
S. Schmidt  1969  girl  ? Lori
Brad Schumate  1968-1970
P. Smith  1967-1969  boy
D. Thada  1969  girl
A. Troutman  1967  girl
S. VanNurden  1968  boy
S. Vestweber  1969  girl

1980

David Abele
Valerie Anderson
Vincent L. Baack
Marvin Bachman  [Feb 2010]
Joan Beier
Norman Bruggeman
Sylvia Cordeiro (Harson)
Sheryl Groven (Schultz)
Julie Ann Haugen
Sirkku "Kristina" Hellsten - exchange student
Ron Johnson
Linda Lemke
Dan Manus
Kimberly Metz (Bachman)
Julie Pearson (Schultz)
Clayton Prescott Jr.
Anna Wacker
Pamela Whitt
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
S. Alden  1968  girl
F. Arhart  1976  boy
Jim Ausborn  1971-1979
John Ausborn  1971-1979
J. Bachman  1968  boy
Brian Borders  1971
Leona Borders  1971
Susan Campbell  1973, 1975-1978
K. Crosby  1978-1979  girl
Mark Hatfield  1974
D. Helps  1968  girl
S. Johnson  1968  boy
Wendy Johnson  1974
L. Kurth  1976-1978  girl
B. Mercer  1975  girl
S. Pannhoff  1968-1969  girl
T. Troutman  1968  boy
Randy Watts  1980
Scott Whitt  1975-1977  [Jan 1977]

1981

Todd Bachman
Timothy Baker
Carl Berhow
Robert Buckley
Dean Carolus
Sharon Fouts
Hiroshi Fujikawa - exchange student
Wanda Gilpin
Valerie Goll
Kevin Griffin
Kristie Hayner
Barbara Heginger
Roger Heginger
Charles Helps
Debra Metz (Weiland)
Sharon Pannhoff
Steven Schmidt
Donald Thorson
Richard Ulrich
Christine VerHelst (Schmidt)
Todd Wille
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
Cheri Albers  1969-1979
Douglas Ames  1969-1977
James Bachman  1969-1972
Debbie Borders  1971
Mark Brighton  1969-1972
B. Brummund  1979
L. Gruis  1969  girl
T. Hall  1969  boy
Kerry Hayworth  1969-1975, 1977-78
David Hopp  1974-1976
N. Kurth  1976-1978  girl
Scott LaFavre  1971-1975
T. Lyons  1969  boy
J. Monsen  1978 -1979  boy
Michael Mortensen  1969-1971
Starla Myer  1971
Ted Nutz  1973-1974
R. Pauls  1969  boy
Brian Pederson  1971-1974
Dean Prescott  1969-1970
Duane Ruby  1974
C. Smith  1969  girl
C. Vestweber  1969  boy
C. Wiseman  1969  boy

1982

Janice E. Ausborn (Bier, Bain)
Michelle Ann Baack
Linda Rose Buckley
Corrine Ellen Cunningham
Todd S. Davis
Dean F. Fouts
Tammy Kay Groven
Deanna Lynn Haugen
Kay LaRay Larson (Hanson)
Christine L. Olthoff (Bruggeman)
Alan Bruce Pannhoff
Dean James Prescott  [Aug 2008]
Keith G. Priebe
Ray A. Schmidt
Terry Dean Smeby
Linda Marie Stille
Lynetta M. Ulrich
Sam William Velau
Lisa Marie Wille
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
Michael Albers  1970-1979
Kevin Bachman  1970-1972
Lisa Ann Broderson  1971
T. Conroy  1978 
D. Funk  1978  girl
Mark Funkhouser  1979-1980
T. Groven  1975, 1977  girl
Lisa Ann Hatton  1970, 1972-1973
Carla Heginger  1970-1973
Angela Johnson  1974
Brian Kurtz  1970
Jeff LaFavre  1971-1975
D. Mercer  1975  girl
Edwin McCrary  1970-1971
Kent Pederson  1972-1974
Curtis Randt  1973-1974
B. Reichel  1977-1978  girl
Joe Rogeness  1980-1981
Kelly Shumate  1970
David Thomas  1980
Sharon Thomas  1980
Gina Vodroska  1973
Dean White  1973-1981

1983

Ryan Albers
Clarissa Baack
Benjamin Beier
Carla Heginger
Gordon Heginger
Nancy Helps
Jan Henschen
Pamela Hinman
Scott Larson
Debra Lau
Byrnes Steven Lemke
Susan McClure
Rachelle Peebles
Kelli Rayhons
Troy Schwichtenberg
Gregory Sobeck
Joan Tiggemann
Dawn Ulrich (Davis)
Denise Ulrich
Mark Wacker
Paul Wacker
Gregory Watnem
Jerry Weide
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
Joel Bachman  1971-1982
Robert Busch  1971-1973
David Christians  1971-1977
John Cordeiro  1974-1980
D. Dailey  1976  girl
Cindy Dirks  1971-1981
Susan Gallup  1974-1977
Dawn Heginger  1971-1973
P. Kurth  1977-1978  girl
Jolene Lee  1974-1977 
K. Manus  1976-1980
David Melby  1974-1977
T. Milner  1978
Douglas Pannhoff  1971
S. Peebles  1977-1978, 1980, 1982  girl  ? Rachelle
Ronald Prescott  1971-1973
Donald Reinig  1974
Tami Ruby  1974
Phillip Seckar  1972-1975
Doris Zwanziger  1972

1984

Timothy Clarence Christians
Brian James Eenhuis
Linda Jean Groven
Dawn Marie Heginger
Kristie Kay Kolpek
Pamela Jean Korleski
Randall Clarence Nannenga
Douglas Joe Pannhoff
Ronald Allen Prescott
Clark N. Priebe
Paige Elizabeth Rayhons
James Gordon Sawtelle
Lori Jane Scott (Dietrich)
Wayne Eugene Stahl
Rodney Lee VerHelst
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
Mark Albers  1972-1979
Kimberly Butt  1972-1975
Charles Christians  1972-1982
J. Dailey  1976  boy
Kirk Funkhouser  1979-1980
Jamie Johnson  1974
Adam LaFavre  1972-1975
Jodi Netland  1972-1973, 1975-1979
Mike Pederson  1972-1974
R. Rheysack  1981 
C. Richards  1981
Jayne Trumbell  1972-1982
Robert VanHorn  1972-1975
Kurt White  1973-1981
Jennie Zacharis  1972

1985

Lorelei Anderson
Bruce J. Eenhuis
Jeannie Gamble
Sue Ann Gilpin
Emily Heginger
Sandra Jackson
Douglas Kolpek
Michelle Roths
Jeffery VanderWolde
Lois Ann Wacker
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
Mike Abele  1974-1977
Kimberly Bachman  1973-1982
V. Beck Jr.  1981  boy
David Fahringer  1973-1976
Marilyn Heginger  1973
Kim Holcolmb  1984
James Johnson  1974
Cherrie LaFavre  1973-1975
E. Larson  1977-1978  boy
Stephanie Larsen  1973, 1976-1982
Jill Mann  1973-1975
Cindy Manus  1975-1980 
Barry Reinig  1974
Sue Renner  1973-1980
Dennis Ritter  1973-1974
C. Weske  1975

1986

Julie K. Alberts
Bonnie Jean Buckley
Keith Allen Burch Espeseth
Marilyn Rae Heginger
Tracy Mae Helps
Jeffery Alan Hinman
James D. Jackson
Todd Allen Smeby
Karen Ann Sobeck
Monica Marie Trca
Ruth Carol Wacker
Shelly Ann Weide
Sara L. Wille
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
Cathy Abele  1974-1977 
Brad Anderson  1977, 1980
Gary Ausborn  1974
L. Balk  1977  girl
D. Campbell  1975-1978  boy
J. Conroy  1978  boy
Diana Dirks  1974-1984
T. Duffy  1981  girl
Keith Fouts  1982-1985
Jenny Gallup  1974-1977
Kathryn Hopp  1974-1976
Hope Jones  1980
K. Kolthoff  1982 
C. Kurth  1977-1978  girl
Michelle Lee  1979-1982, 1984
J. Mann  1976  girl
B. Metz  1978-1979 
N. Needs  1975
Chad Pederson  1974
DeAnne Randt  1974
R. Reichel  1977-1978  boy
Marlin Smith  1974-1976
Lisa Stille  1974-1983
Shelley Whitt  1975-1982
Brian Zevalk  1974  ?? Zwald
B. Zwald  1975-1977 

1987

Gary Ausborn
Paul Buckley
Deanna Davis
Robert Gerdes
Patricia Groven
Sheila Henschen
Kim Mayland
Robert Prescott
Doug Seaberg
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
Micheal Bachman  1975-1982
D. Butt  1975
J. Corbett  1975
P. Dailey  1976  boy
F. Friedow  1975-1976
J. Gallup  1975-1977  boy
Wade Greiman  1975-1984
Joey Gretillat  1975-1977, 1982-1984
Danielle Holt  1975-1982
K. Kolthoff  1982  girl
S. Larson  1977-1978  girl
J. Mann  1975-1976
N. Needs  1976-1978  boy 
B. (R.) Reichel  1977  boy
K. Schroeder  1977-1979  girl
Timothy Thomas  1980
R. VanHorn  1975

1988

Jeanette Lynn Abele
Karin Sofia Andersson
David Lee Ausborn
Dawn Renea Carolus
Jaun Carlos Castro
Lucinda Louise Gamble
Kelly Blaine Korleski
Bert Larry Lange
William Mayland Jr.
Brian Keith Nuehring
Carrie Esther Priebe
Jennifer Jo Sobek
Andrea Marie Stromer (Robinson)
Michelle Ranae Trca
John Wacker
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
D. Anderson  1977  girl
G. Ausborn  1987  ?? David
T. Conroy  1977-1978
David Erhardt  1984
Jennifer Funkhouser  1979-1980
Ronda Hanson (Hicks)  1976
Melissa Holcomb  1983-1984
J. Krager (Creagor)  1977-1978  boy
Tony Pals  1981-1982
Angela Renner  1976-1982
M. Strickler  1983  boy
Nathan TerHaken  1978-1981
Jeffery Thompson  1978-1980
Chris Wiley  1984-1987

1989

Joa Beth Alberts
Dennis Anderson
Tina Austin
Sonja Berhow
Charolette Brekke
Henric Carlsson -  exchange student
Bradley Carolus
Robbyn Christians
Karen Groven
Linda Hasenwinkel
Christian Jorgensen -  exchange student
Stephanie Korn -  exchange student
Dylen Larsen
Angela Mary
Kristin Mayland
Paivi Miskala -  exchange student
Brian Morin
Steven Prescott
James Rosendahl
LaRae Seaberg
Debra Jean Sellers
Sarah Sexton  (Zeigler)
Tamara Trca
Brian Waddingham
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
J. Abele  1977  boy
C. Austin  1982  ?? Tina
Sherry Bartels  1979-1982
Jeff Blank  1982-1986
Stephanie Boyington  1980-1982
J. Buss  1981-1982  girl
P. Christians  1979  girl  ?? Robbyn
Jamie Craig  1984
S. Deppe  1977-1978  girl
C. Eastman  1977 
L. Espeseth  1983 
Michael Fouts  1982-1985
Angela Frayne  1978-1982
D. Graham  1982
K. Kolthoff  1982-1983
Anne Lee  1979-1984
C. Needs  1977-1978  boy
D. Peterson  1981  girl
Lori Pohlmann  1978-1986
Polly Rayhons  1977-1979, 1981-1984
Carrie Renner  1977-1984
J. Schroder  1977  boy
J. Thomson  1981  girl
C. Zwald  1977  boy

1990

Jennifer Alberts
Scott Badker
Jennifer Beier
Lori Bertilson
Levi Brekke
Andrew Bruggeman
Tammy Callahan
Tod Christensen
Travis Christians
Anna Eriksson -  exchange student
Michelle Hanson
David Heginger
Marty Morin
Angela Schlichting  (Critten)
Jackie Stromer
Penny Tannahill
Misty VanderWolde
 
OTHER CLASS MEMBERS THROUGH THE YEARS
 
Jeff Alitz  1984-1985
A. Bitterman  1978  girl
L. Deppe  1978-1979  boy
S. Deppe  1979  boy
Bryan Frayne  1978-1982
S. Hanson  1985, 1988  ?? Michelle
A. Kluckhohn  1978  girl
L. Lange  1978-1979  girl
Roslind Nelson  1979-1980
T. Netland  1978-1979  girl
T. Netland  1978  boy
J. Pals  1981-1982  boy
R. Ragsdale  1981 
Thomas Rasmuson  1980-1983, 1985-1989
Edward Renenger  1980
Crystal Renner  1978-1982
Stephenie Schrier  1978-1980
J. Schroeder  1978-1979  boy
Heather TenHaken  1978-1981
Jodie Whitt  1978-1982

 

 

back to top

PAGE CREATED 13 JAN 2010

2013 LaVern D. Velau
Klemme Iowa  1889-1989 1989